Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Elena F.

Amazing e-scooter for commuting and weekend adventures in Split

I’ve had the Kukirin T3 for 5 months in Split, and it’s become my favorite way to get around. The 800W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s coastal hills and busy roads, and the 3 speed levels make it perfect for commuting and weekend rides along the coast. The battery range is outstanding— I’ve gotten up to 58km on a single charge, which is perfect for exploring the Dalmatian coast. The dual disc brakes are top-notch, stopping quickly and safely, and the power-off brake adds extra peace of mind. The IPX54 waterproofing has held up well in Croatian sun and rain, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my gear without any issues. It’s lightweight enough to fold and store in my apartment, and the build quality feels solid and durable. I’ve used it for commuting, weekend adventures, and running errands, and it’s performed flawlessly every time.

Sara R.

Super für Studenten in Heidelberg

Mit dem Kukirin T3 komme ich schnell zur Uni und spare Parkplatzsuche. Die 45 km/h sind ideal für die Bergstraße, und die Reichweite reicht für mehrere Tage. Die Bremsen sind top bei den vielen Ampeln. Das Teil ist robust und macht Spaß – meine Kommilitonen sind neidisch. Preis-Leistung unschlagbar!

Pysareva A.

la trottinette est super rapport qualité/ prix. Je recommande a 100%. maintenant à voir sur le long terme ;)

Paweł K.

Después de varias semanas utilizando el Kukirin T3 en Sevilla para mis desplazamientos diarios, puedo afirmar que se ha convertido en mi medio de transporte preferido. Se trata de un patinete eléctrico sin sillín muy ágil, perfecto para las calles estrechas y el ambiente dinámico de la ciudad. Su motor único ofrece una potencia equilibrada, que permite circular con fluidez sin excesos de velocidad, ideal para adaptarse al tráfico urbano. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, junto con el sistema de freno con corte de energía, son uno de sus puntos fuertes: responden al instante, ofrecen una frenada segura y estable, y transmiten una gran confianza al usuario, incluso en días de lluvia o en situaciones imprevistas. La estructura es robusta y bien diseñada, absorbiendo bien las irregularidades del pavimento sin causar incomodidad. La autonomía de la batería supera mis expectativas, ya que me permite realizar múltiples recorridos a lo largo del día sin necesidad de recargar. Al no disponer de asiento, es muy fácil de almacenar en casa o en el trabajo, ocupando muy poco espacio. Además, su peso moderado facilita su transporte en caso de necesidad. En resumen, es un producto de gran calidad, con una relación calidad-precio difícil de superar, y lo recomiendo sin dudarlo a todos los que buscan un patinete práctico, seguro y eficiente para el día a día en la ciudad.

Oliver S.

Ich lebe in Wien und nutze den Kukirin T3 seit drei Monaten für Ausflüge in den Wienerwald und zur Arbeit. Der 800-Watt-Motor ist überraschend stark – ich wiege 100 kg und er schafft Steigungen von 10 % spielend. Die drei Geschwindigkeiten sind ideal: 15 km/h für Spazierwege, 30 km/h für Radwege und 45 km/h für Landstraßen. Die Reichweite von 58 km hält, was sie verspricht – letzte Woche bin ich 60 km gefahren und hatte noch Saft für den Heimweg. Die Scheibenbremsen sind ein Traum, besonders bergab im Wald – sie greifen sofort und zuverlässig. Bei einem Regenschauer letztens hat die IPX54-Dichtung perfekt gehalten. Das Gewicht von 25,5 kg ist für einen Scooter dieser Klasse okay, und das Zusammenklappen geht leicht von der Hand. Ich hab ihn sogar im Zug nach Salzburg mitgenommen – er passt ins Gepäckfach. Ein kleiner Kritikpunkt: Die Federung könnte für Schotterwege weicher sein, aber für Asphalt reicht's völlig. Meine Freunde im Fitnessstudio sind neidisch und überlegen, sich auch einen zu kaufen. Für den Preis ist der Kukirin T3 unschlagbar – wer in Wien mobil sein will, sollte zuschlagen!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…