Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Jean-Claude M.

I’ve been using the T3 for delivery work in Athens, and it’s been a reliable workhorse. The 800W motor provides plenty of torque for the city’s hills, and the 45km/h top speed helps me get deliveries done quickly. The dual disc brakes are crucial—I’m constantly stopping and starting, and these brakes have been consistent and reliable even after hours of use. The 48V battery gives me about 40-45km of range depending on the terrain, which is enough for most shifts. The scooter feels durable and well-built; it’s taken some bumps and scrapes and still rides perfectly. The folding mechanism is sturdy and easy to use. The IPX54 rating has protected the electronics during rainy days. It’s heavy to carry up stairs for apartment deliveries, but that’s a minor inconvenience. Overall, this scooter has been a great investment for my work, and I’d recommend it to anyone who needs a tough, reliable scooter for daily use.

Katrin V.

In Köln nutze ich den Kukirin T3 für Einkäufe. Der Motor packt Lasten, die 45 km/h sind schnell, und die Reichweite reicht für mehrere Fahrten. Die Bremsen sind griffig, und die IPX54 hält Regen aus. Ein praktisches Gerät!

Marko N.

Best value e-scooter for urban commuters in Skopje

I was looking for an affordable, reliable e-scooter for commuting in Skopje, and the Kukirin T3 checked every box. The 800W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s hills and busy roads, and the 3 speed modes make it versatile for any situation. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a consistent 50km range, which is more than enough for my daily commute and weekend rides. The dual disc brakes are incredibly responsive, giving me full control on hills and in traffic, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IPX54 waterproofing means I can ride in rain and snow without worrying, and the 120kg max load lets me carry my gear easily. At 25.5kg, it’s manageable to carry when needed, and the no-seat design keeps it compact for storage. This e-scooter is reliable, powerful, and affordable— I couldn’t be happier with my purchase!

Cristian D.

As a office worker who travels alone every day, I attach great importance to the portability and safety of electric scooters, and the Kukirin T3 has perfectly met my personalized travel needs. The compact single motor is small in size and light in weight, which reduces the overall load of the vehicle, while ensuring stable power performance and meeting daily commuting power consumption. The front and rear dual disc brake safety configuration is full of sincerity, with balanced front and rear braking force and not easy to sideslip. The power-off brake protection is always online, which can avoid sudden acceleration caused by accidental touch of the throttle and improve the safety of single-person travel. The no-seat design makes it easy to fold and carry, and I can easily put it in the storage cabinet after arriving at the company. The anti-slip pedal and stable body balance design ensure that I can ride safely even when commuting alone in the morning and evening. The battery has low power consumption and long battery life, reducing the frequency of daily charging. The electronic system runs stably, the instrument display is clear, and the remaining power and speed can be viewed in real time. The overall quality is reliable, the appearance is low-key and durable, and it is a very suitable daily travel partner for modern single office workers.

Jan V.

Parfait pour les étudiants

En tant qu’étudiant à Bordeaux, j’avais besoin d’un moyen de transport économique et pratique. Le Kukirin T3 est la solution idéale ! Je peux traverser la ville en 20 minutes au lieu de 45 en tram. La batterie tient toute la semaine pour mes trajets quotidiens, et les freins sont super réactifs. Le look sans selle est moderne, et il se plie facilement pour le ranger dans mon appart. Seul petit défaut : 25,5 kg, c’est lourd à porter, mais je le gare au rez-de-chaussée. Excellent achat !

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…