Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Christian B.

I bought this scooter for my daily trips to the grocery store and around my neighborhood in Copenhagen. It’s been perfect for short trips. The 800W motor is more than enough for my needs, and the 45km/h top speed is fun when I want to go a bit faster. The dual disc brakes are excellent—they give me confidence, especially when I’m carrying groceries and need to stop quickly. The three speed levels are useful for adjusting to different areas. The 48V battery gives me plenty of range—I usually charge it once a week. The scooter feels solid and well-built, and it’s very stable to ride. The IPX54 rating has been tested during Copenhagen’s frequent rain, and everything has held up perfectly. It’s heavy, but I store it in a garage so it’s not an issue. Overall, this is a great scooter for short trips and errands.

Ionut D.

Genial für Ausflüge ins Grüne

Ich wohne in der Nähe vom Wienerwald und nehme den Kukirin T3 oft mit auf unbefestigte Wege. Der Motor schiebt ordentlich an, und die Reichweite von 58 km reicht für stundenlange Touren. Die Verarbeitung wirkt sehr robust, und die Bremsen sind auch bei Schotter griffig. Klar, es ist kein Geländewagen, aber für leichte Offroad-Passagen völlig ausreichend. Ein top Gefährt für alle, die Stadt und Natur kombinieren wollen!

Laura B.

Incredible e-scooter for daily commuting in Belgrade

I’ve been using the Kukirin T3 for 4 months in Belgrade, and it’s the best e-scooter I’ve ever owned. The 800W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s roads and small hills, and the 3 speed levels make it perfect for commuting and weekend rides. The battery range is outstanding— I can ride all day around the city, with a max range of 58km that’s accurate in real use. The dual disc brakes are super responsive, stopping smoothly even at high speeds, and the power-off brake adds extra safety. The IPX54 waterproofing has held up well in Serbian rain, and the 120kg max load lets me carry my groceries and work bag easily. It’s lightweight enough to fold and take on the bus, and the build quality feels solid and durable. I’ve recommended this to all my friends, and it’s become my go-to for every trip around the city.

Markus L.

Handles rough roads better than expected!

I live in a neighborhood with a lot of potholes and rough pavement, and I was worried the Kukirin T3 would struggle with it. But it’s been surprisingly resilient! The sturdy frame and solid build absorb most of the bumps, and the scooter doesn’t rattle or feel unstable even when riding over rough surfaces. The dual disc brakes work reliably on uneven roads, and the power-off brake adds extra safety. The 800W motor delivers consistent power, so I never lose speed when hitting a pothole. The three speed levels let me slow down on rough sections and speed up on smoother roads. The IPX54 waterproofing means I don’t have to avoid puddles or light rain. This scooter handles tough conditions way better than I expected!

Tim S.

A fantastic investment for my daily life

Buying the Kukirin T3 was one of the best decisions I've made. It's saved me so much time and money on transportation. The 58km range is more than enough for my needs, and the 45km/h top speed gets me where I need to go quickly. The dual disc brakes are top-notch, and the scooter feels incredibly safe.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…