Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Nathalie D.

The Kukirin T3 focuses on the core demand of urban commuting, and every configuration is very practical and down-to-earth, without fancy redundant functions, focusing on safety and durability. The high-quality single motor has stable output, low heat generation during long-time operation, and good continuous working ability, suitable for long-time riding in peak commuting hours. The front and rear double disc brakes are high-temperature resistant and wear-resistant, and the braking performance will not decline due to long-time continuous use. The intelligent power-off brake design optimizes the riding logic, making the operation simpler and more intuitive, reducing the learning cost for new users. The without seat design reduces the failure rate of mechanical parts, the structure is simpler and more reliable, and the later maintenance cost is greatly reduced. The body is light and flexible, with flexible steering and small turning radius, adapting to the dense road network and complex road conditions in European old cities. The waterproof grade meets daily outdoor use standards, and it can be ridden normally in light rain and dewy mornings. The battery capacity is real, the cruising range is not falsely marked, and the daily travel arrangement is more secure. The overall cost performance is high, and it is a cost-effective commuting artifact worthy of widespread recommendation.

Oskar L.

Great scooter, but the kickstand is a bit flimsy!

The Kukirin T3 is a top-tier commuter scooter with great speed, range, and build quality. The 800W motor is powerful, the battery lasts forever, and the dual disc brakes are reliable. The seatless design is agile, and the lightweight build is easy to carry. My only minor complaint is the kickstand – it feels a bit flimsy, and I’ve had the scooter tip over a couple of times when parked on uneven ground. I ended up replacing it with a sturdier aftermarket kickstand, which fixed the problem. But aside from that, this scooter is perfect. It’s made my daily commute so much better, and I’d recommend it to anyone!

Thierry M.

Hållbar och praktisk

Jag har använt Kukirin T3 i Umeå i flera månader och den sliter inte. Bromsarna fungerar fortfarande utmärkt, motorn jämn och räckvidden konstant. Mycket hållbar elscooter.

Maja P.

Kukirin T3 – dobry wybór dla miasta

Używam Kukirin T3 w Krakowie i jestem zadowolony. Silnik jest wystarczający na codzienne przejazdy. Hamulce tarczowe są bezpieczne. Skuter jest zwrotny bez siedzenia. Akumulator działa dobrze. Jakość wykonania jest dobra. Polecam.

Tim H.

Je roule avec le Kukirin T3 à Paris depuis quatre mois, et je suis bluffé par sa polyvalence. Le moteur de 800 W est costaud – il monte les ponts comme le Pont Neuf sans effort, et les trois vitesses sont parfaites pour slalomer entre les piétons sur les quais. L'autonomie de 58 km est réaliste : j'ai fait 55 km en une charge avec un poids de 80 kg, et il restait de la batterie. Les freins à disque avant et arrière sont ultra-réactifs – ils m'ont sauvé d'une collision avec un livreur à vélo. La semaine dernière, j'ai roulé sous une pluie battante et l'IPX54 a fait son job – pas une goutte dans les composants. Le poids de 25,5 kg est un peu lourd pour monter au troisième étage, mais je le laisse dans la cour. Le look sans selle est épuré et il se plie en un clin d'œil pour le mettre dans le coffre de ma Clio. La charge de 7-8 heures est longue, mais je le branche le soir. Pour le prix, c'est une affaire – mes amis parisiens en veulent tous un après l'avoir essayé. Si vous cherchez un scooter pour éviter les grèves RER, foncez !

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…