Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Chloé R.

Ottimo per la città

Uso il Kukirin T3 per andare al lavoro a Milano e devo dire che è fantastico! Con 45 km/h arrivo ovunque in fretta, e la batteria da 48V 15.6Ah mi dura quasi una settimana di spostamenti brevi. I freni a disco sono potenti, e il fatto che sia senza sella lo rende facile da piegare e portare in ufficio. Ho guidato sotto un acquazzone e l’IPX54 ha retto benissimo. Unico neo: il peso di 25,5 kg è un po’ impegnativo per le scale, ma ci si abitua. Consigliato!

Nils A.

Kukirin T3 – excelente scooter urbano

Llevo usando el Kukirin T3 en Barcelona un mes y es genial. El motor único tiene potencia suficiente para circular por la ciudad y subir pequeñas cuestas. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros con corte de energía son muy seguros. Sin asiento, es muy manejable en el tráfico. La autonomía es mejor de lo esperado. La construcción es sólida. Lo recomiendo.

Laura F.

The Kukirin T3 is a specially developed commuter electric scooter for the European market, and it has made targeted optimizations in power, braking and body design according to local travel habits. The independently developed single motor has moderate power parameters, which complies with local traffic speed management regulations, and ensures travel efficiency while ensuring travel safety. The front and rear disc brake assembly is stable and firm, with strong weather resistance, and can maintain stable braking performance in cold winter and humid autumn. The practical power-off brake technology is embedded in the control system, which can realize automatic power-off deceleration when the hand lever is released, avoiding dangerous acceleration caused by misoperation. The classic without seat design reduces the overall weight of the vehicle, convenient for users to carry upstairs, take the elevator and store indoors. The body surface is treated with anti-corrosion coating, which can resist the erosion of humid air and rain in Europe and delay the aging of parts. The battery is durable and durable, with low daily loss, and the charging speed is moderate, which is convenient for daily household charging arrangement. The overall cost performance is outstanding among products of the same level, with comprehensive performance and few shortcomings, and it is highly recommended for daily short-distance travel.

Oleksandr S.

Ich fahre den Kukirin T3 in Stuttgart seit zwei Monaten. Der Motor ist stark, 45 km/h machen Spaß, und die Reichweite von 58 km hält. Die Bremsen sind sicher, und die IPX54 schützt bei Regen. Ein tolles Gefährt für den Alltag!

Luca B.

The acceleration is impressive. It reaches the top speed quickly and feels stable. 🛴❤️The disc brakes work very well, even when stopping suddenly. The display is clear and shows all necessary information. I am very satisfied with my purchase.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…