Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Aoife O.

This scooter is exactly what I needed. The three speed levels are well chosen: 15km/h for crowded areas, 30km/h for bike lanes, and 45km/h for open roads. I mostly use the middle setting. The range is impressive; I have gone 56km on a single charge with mixed usage. The scooter is sturdy and handles my 115kg weight without sagging. Braking is smooth and reliable. The waterproofing gives me peace of mind. Assembly was straightforward. I highly recommend it for anyone looking for a reliable electric scooter in the EU.

Giulia C.

Perfect commuter e-scooter for daily use

I bought the Kukirin T3 for my commute in Krakow, and it’s exceeded all my expectations. The 800W single motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s hills and busy streets, and the 3 speed settings let me adjust to different road conditions easily. The battery life is amazing— I get 50+ km on a full charge, which covers my 20km round trip to work with plenty left over for after-work rides. The dual front and rear disc brakes are incredibly responsive, stopping me safely even in wet Polish weather, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IPX54 waterproofing has held up great through rain and snow, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my work bag and laptop without issue. At 25.5kg, it’s light enough to carry up stairs, and the no-seat design keeps it sleek and easy to store in my small apartment. The build quality is top-notch, and I haven’t had any issues in 2 months of daily use. This is the best e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a fast, reliable ride in the city.

Dániel N.

Powerful Scooter with Great Braking for Safety

Safety is my top priority when choosing an e-scooter, and the Kukirin T3 delivers! Front and rear dual disc brakes, plus power-off brake, make this one of the safest scooters on the market. The 800W single motor is powerful, delivering smooth acceleration and a max speed of 45km/h that’s perfect for commuting. The 58km max range is accurate—I’ve ridden 55km on a single charge, which is amazing for a single motor scooter. I love the 3 speed levels, which make it easy to adjust to different road conditions. At 25.5kg, it’s lightweight enough to carry, and the IPX54 waterproof means I can ride in light rain. The 120kg max load is sturdy, and the 7-8 hour charging time is manageable. This scooter is safe, powerful, reliable, and perfect for anyone who values safety—5 stars all the way!

Klaus M.

Love everything about it, but the instructions could be clearer!

The Kukirin T3 is an amazing scooter, and I have no complaints about its performance. The 800W motor is powerful, the battery life is great, the brakes are responsive, and the adjustable speed levels are perfect. My only issue was with the assembly instructions – they were a bit unclear, and I had to look up a few videos online to figure out some parts. But once I got it set up, it’s been smooth sailing. The scooter feels sturdy and well-built, and it’s made my commute so much more fun. If you’re handy with basic assembly, you’ll have no trouble putting it together, and then you’ll love every minute of riding it!

Oscar K.

I have been using this electric scooter for a few weeks now and it has completely changed my commute. The 800W motor provides plenty of power, even on moderate hills. I typically ride in the 30km/h mode as it feels safe and efficient. The battery lasts me around 55km on a single charge, which is close to the advertised range. I weigh about 100kg and it handles my weight without any issues. The dual disc brakes are very responsive and give me confidence in traffic. The build quality feels solid, and the IPX54 rating means I am not too worried about light rain. The only minor downside is the charging time, which is a bit long, but overnight charging works fine for me. Overall, a great product for the price and perfect for EU city commuting.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…