Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Marko K.

The horn is too quiet for such a big scooter. Pedestards just ignore it, I end up yelling anyway.

Maya H.

Fast & Safe Scooter for Daily Commute in Stockholm

I bought the Kukirin T3 for my daily commute in Stockholm, and it’s been a total game-changer! The 800W motor gives me all the power I need to zip through the city, hitting 45km/h easily and handling hills with ease. The 3 speed modes are perfect—15km/h for crowded pedestrian areas, 30km/h for regular commuting, 45km/h for open roads. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 50+ km of range, which covers my round trip to work and back. The dual disc brakes are incredibly responsive, stopping the scooter quickly and safely, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. At 25.5kg, it’s easy to carry and fold, and the IPX54 waterproof means I can ride in Sweden’s rainy weather. The 120kg max load is sturdy, and the 7-8 hour charging time is perfect for overnight. This scooter is fast, safe, reliable, and offers amazing value—highly recommend!

Konrad S.

The folding mechanism is solid but stiff. Takes a lot of effort to unlock and fold, my wife cannot do it at all.

Jakub K.

I bought it for fun and exercise. It is fantastic. I explore new areas every weekend. The range allows for long, enjoyable rides without worry.

Bram d.W.

Ich lebe in Berlin seit fünf Jahren und habe schon viele E-Scooter ausprobiert, aber der Kukirin T3 ist mit Abstand der beste, den ich je gefahren bin. Ich nutze ihn täglich für meinen Arbeitsweg von 12 Kilometern durch die Stadt – von Neukölln bis nach Mitte. Der 800-Watt-Motor ist ein echtes Kraftpaket: Selbst mit meinem Gewicht von 95 kg beschleunigt er in wenigen Sekunden auf 45 km/h, und das auch an Ampeln oder an Steigungen wie der Oberbaumbrücke. Die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen sind super praktisch: 15 km/h für belebte Bürgersteige, 30 km/h für Radwege und 45 km/h, wenn ich auf der Straße unterwegs bin. Die Reichweite von 58 km ist mehr als ausreichend – ich komme damit fast eine Woche aus, obwohl ich oft im schnellen Modus fahre. Die Scheibenbremsen vorne und hinten sind ein Traum: Sie greifen sofort und zuverlässig, was bei Berliner Verkehr ein Muss ist, besonders wenn plötzlich ein Radfahrer oder Fußgänger auftaucht. Letzte Woche hat es in Strömen geregnet, und die IPX54-Zertifizierung hat sich bewährt – keine Feuchtigkeit im Motor oder Akku, alles blieb trocken. Das Gewicht von 25,5 kg ist für einen E-Scooter dieser Klasse in Ordnung; ich trag ihn kurz in den Keller, aber für U-Bahn-Fahrten ist er etwas schwer. Das Design ohne Sattel ist schlicht und modern, und das Zusammenklappen funktioniert reibungslos – ich kann ihn sogar im Zug mitnehmen, wenn ich Freunde in Potsdam besuche. Ein kleiner Tipp: Wenn man den Reifendruck optimal einstellt, wird die Federung noch besser, besonders auf Kopfsteinpflaster. Meine Nachbarn waren anfangs skeptisch, aber nach einer Probefahrt waren alle begeistert – einer hat sich sogar selbst einen gekauft. Für den Preis von unter 1000 Euro bekommt man hier wirklich ein Spitzenprodukt, das mit teureren Modellen mithalten kann. Wer in Berlin mobil sein will, sollte den Kukirin T3 unbedingt testen!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…