Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Julia B.

The power performance and safety configuration of Kukirin T3 are very in line with the needs of European urban commuting. The single motor is energy-saving and stable, the front and rear double disc brakes are reliable, the power-off brake is sensitive and effective, and the no-seat design is light and easy to move. The overall riding experience is comfortable and smooth, with stable quality and long service life. The minor deficiency is that the original body has no reflective warning design, and the night riding safety needs to be improved. It is necessary to paste reflective strips or configure night lights by yourself when riding at night, which can make up for this defect at low cost. Other aspects such as power, braking, battery life and weather resistance are all excellent, the operation is simple, the fault is rare, and the daily use is stable and worry-free. It is a high-quality commuting electric scooter with high cost performance and strong comprehensiveness.

Lucas B.

Kukirin T3 – super pour la ville

J’utilise le Kukirin T3 à Nice depuis un mois et il est parfait. Le moteur unique est suffisant pour les déplacements urbains et les petites côtes. Les freins à disque avant et arrière avec coupure de courant sont très réactifs. Sans selle, il est très maniable en circulation. L’autonomie est bonne, je ne charge pas tous les jours. La fabrication est solide. Je le recommande vivement.

Emma A.

Overall, I am happy. The speed and power are excellent. However, the scooter is heavier than I expected, making it difficult to carry on public transport. Also, the kickstand could be more robust. But performance-wise, it is top notch.

Philip E.

Naudoju Kukirin T3 daugiau nei mėnesį kasdienioms kelionėms Kaune ir esu visiškai patenkintas. Tai be sėdelys elektrinis dviratis, labai manevringas ir tinkamas miestų eismui. Vienas variklis suteikia pastovią galią sklandžiai judėti miestu, net ir lengvu nuolankiuose. Priekiniai ir galiniai diskiniai stabdžiai kartu su maitinimo nutraukimo stabdžiu yra labai efektyvūs ir garantuoja saugų sustojimą bet kuriuo metu. Kompaktiškas dizainas palengvina laikymą ir transportavimą. Akumuliatoriaus talpa yra daugiau nei pakankama mano kasdienioms kelionėms, ir įrenginys neturi dėjimo ženklų po mėnesio kasdienio naudojimo. Saugus, patikimas ir gerai pagamintas miesto transporto priemonė.

Martin H.

Velmi bezpečný skútr

Jízdu s Kukirin T3 v Ostravě a oceňuji velmi efektivní brzdy. Motor je plynulý, dosah dobrý a konstrukce pevná. Skvělý pro každodenní jízdu.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…