Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Rasmus J.

Genialer Begleiter für Regenwetter

Jeg har brugt Kukirin T3 i Horsens i flere uger til mine daglige ture og er fortsat meget imponeret af dens kvalitet. Denne el-scooter uden sæde er nem at manøvrere i bytrafik, kompakt og nem at opbevare. Den enkelte motor giver en jævn og tilstrækkelig effekt til at klare lette bakker uden problemer. For- og bagskivebremser sammen med strømafbrydelsesbremsen gør bremsningen sikker og præcis, selv i pressede trafikalske situationer. Konstruktionen er solid og velbygget, uden ubehagelige vibrationer på ujævn vej. Rakevidden er mere end tilstrækkelig til mine daglige behov, så jeg behøver ikke lade den hver aften. Selvom den ikke har et sæde, er den behagelig at bruge selv på længere ture. Den er let at bære og passer perfekt i små lejligheder eller på arbejdet. Efter ugers brug viser den ingen tydelig slid og forbliver funktionel og stabil. Jeg kan klart anbefale den til alle, der ønsker en pålidelig, sikker og praktisk el-scooter til daglig brug i byen.

Klaus R.

Die Lichter sind ein Hingucker

Die Engel-Flügel-Projektion sieht nachts mega aus. Die 800W haben ordentlich Power. Der Akku hält lange. Das Design ist futuristisch.

Henrik L.

Fast, safe, and reliable e-scooter for city life

I bought this scooter to share with my teenage son, and it’s worked out really well for both of us. The three speed levels are perfect for this—I let him use the 15km/h and 30km/h settings while he’s learning, and I use the 45km/h setting when I ride. The 800W motor is powerful enough for both of us, and the dual disc brakes give me peace of mind when he’s riding. The scooter feels very stable and well-built, and the folding mechanism is solid. The 48V battery gives us plenty of range for our needs, and we usually charge it every few days. The IPX54 rating is a nice bonus for rainy days. It’s quite heavy, but we store it in a shed so it’s not an issue. Overall, this has been a great family purchase—the scooter is versatile enough for different skill levels and durable enough to handle daily use.

Vanessa M.

Powerful headlight

The design positioning of the Kukirin T3 commuter e-scooter is very clear, that is, to create a safe, light and efficient short-distance travel tool for European urban residents. The mature single motor technology is reliable and stable, with low failure rate in long-term use, and the later maintenance and repair are very convenient. The front and rear double disc brakes are matched with high-precision brake calipers, with accurate braking control and strong controllability. The power-off brake is used as an auxiliary safety function, which complements the physical brake to form a dual protection system and comprehensively improve riding safety. The no-seat lightweight design reduces the threshold for use, and men, women and the elderly can easily control and ride. The vehicle body has strong shock absorption performance, which can effectively buffer the vibration brought by rough roads and improve riding comfort. The large-capacity battery has intelligent power saving mode, which can automatically adjust power output according to riding speed and road conditions to extend the cruising time. The assembly process is fine, the gap between parts is uniform, and the overall texture is superior. The cost performance is outstanding, the comprehensive experience is excellent, and it is worthy of being the first choice for daily commuting electric scooters.

Tom d.V.

Handles the steep hills of Bergen

Ik gebruik de Kukirin T3 al enkele weken voor mijn dagelijkse verplaatsingen in Groningen en ik ben zeer tevreden over dit toestel. Deze elektrische step zonder zitting is uiterst wendbaar en geschikt voor de drukke Nederlandse straten en fietspaden. De enkele motor zorgt voor een soepele acceleratie en voldoende kracht om kleine hellingen moeiteloos te nemen. De combinatie van schijfremmen voor en achter met de uitschakelrem zorgt voor een uitstekende veiligheid: de remmen reageren direct en zorgen voor een gecontroleerde stop, zelfs bij onverwachte situaties in het verkeer. De constructie is stevig en goed uitgebalanceerd, zonder vervelende trillingen op oneffen wegen. De actieradius van de accu is meer dan voldoende voor mijn woon-werkverkeer en extra boodschappenritjes, waardoor ik niet elke dag hoef op te laden. Door het ontwerp zonder zitting blijft de step compact en eenvoudig op te bergen in een klein appartement of kantoorruimte. Het gewicht is bovendien redelijk, waardoor hij gemakkelijk te dragen is indien nodig. Na langdurig gebruik merk ik geen noemenswaardige slijtage en blijven de prestaties constant. Ik raad deze step ten zeerste aan voor iedereen die op zoek is naar een betrouwbare, veilige en praktische oplossing voor stedelijk vervoer.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…