Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Thomas R.

I needed a reliable way to get to the train station. This scooter is perfect. It is fast, the range is more than enough, and it folds for easy storage. The IPX54 rating is a bonus for unpredictable weather. Very pleased.

Nicolas M.

Top e-scooter for students and city commuters in Liechtenstein

As a student in Vaduz, I needed an affordable, reliable way to get around campus and the country, and the Kukirin T3 checked every box. The 45km/h max speed is perfect for zipping around, and the 3 speed modes let me adjust to different areas easily. The battery lasts all day— I can go to class, meet friends, and run errands without charging, with a max range of 58km that’s actually accurate in real-world use. The dual front and rear disc brakes are amazing, stopping smoothly even when I’m going fast, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The IPX54 waterproofing has saved me multiple times during sudden Alpine rainstorms, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my backpack and groceries without issue. It’s lightweight enough to fold and take on the train, and the build quality feels solid and durable. I’ve recommended this to all my friends, and it’s become my go-to for every trip around the country.

Paul A.

A solid choice for beginners

I'm new to the world of e-scooters, and the T3 has been a great introduction. The three speed levels allowed me to start slowly and build my confidence. The dual disc brakes give me peace of mind. The scooter is stable and easy to control. The 800W motor provides plenty of power as I grow more comfortable.

Lena M.

Good range for the price

The range you get for this price is outstanding. I compared many models and this one offered the best range per euro. Very satisfied.

Carlos M.

The feeling of acceleration and the wind in your hair is fantastic. It brings back the fun of being a kid, but with modern technology and safety. The brakes are strong enough to handle the speed safely.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…