Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Eva N.

Perfect for both city and suburban rides!

The Kukirin T3 is versatile enough to handle both busy city streets and quiet suburban roads. In the city, the 15km/h speed mode lets me navigate crowded areas safely, while the 45km/h mode is perfect for longer stretches on suburban roads. The 800W motor has no trouble with the hills in my neighborhood, and the dual disc brakes are responsive enough for stop-and-go city traffic. The battery life is great, lasting me 4 days of commuting on a single charge, and the IPX54 waterproofing means I don’t have to avoid riding in light rain. The seatless design makes it easy to maneuver through tight spaces, and the lightweight build is easy to carry onto public transport when needed. This scooter adapts perfectly to any environment!

Lukas S.

Folds compactly enough

While not ultra compact, the folded size is acceptable for storing in my apartment hallway. The folding mechanism is secure and does not come undone accidentally.

James L.

Powerful and smooth ride for city life

The Kukirin T3 has become my go-to ride for getting around Marseille. The 800W motor is powerful enough to tackle the city’s hills, and the max speed of 45km/h lets me get to my destinations quickly, cutting my commute time in half. The 3 speed modes are perfect for switching between busy city streets and quiet residential areas, and the 58km max range means I can explore the city all day without needing to charge. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, making me feel safe even in wet weather, and the power-off brake adds extra peace of mind. The IPX54 waterproofing has held up great through French rain, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my backpack and groceries without issue. At 25.5kg, it’s light enough to carry up my apartment stairs, and the no-seat design keeps it compact for storage. This is the best e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a fast, reliable ride in Marseille.

Riley C.

J'habite à Bruxelles et j'utilise le Kukirin T3 depuis deux mois pour mes déplacements professionnels. Je suis commercial et je parcours environ 30 km par jour en ville. Le moteur de 800 W est parfait pour les côtes, comme à Louvain ou dans le quartier européen, et les trois vitesses me permettent de m'adapter au trafic dense. L'autonomie de 58 km est fiable – je finis ma journée avec environ 20 % de batterie restante, ce qui me laisse une marge. Les freins à disque avant et arrière sont un énorme atout : ils sont précis et puissants, ce qui m'a sauvé plus d'une fois dans les ronds-points. La semaine dernière, il a plu toute la journée, et l'IPX54 a tenu bon – aucun problème d'étanchéité. Le poids de 25,5 kg est un peu lourd quand je dois le porter dans les escaliers du métro, mais je le gare souvent au rez-de-chaussée. Le design sans selle est discret mais élégant, et il se plie facilement pour le mettre dans le coffre de ma voiture quand je vais voir des clients en périphérie. La charge de 7 à 8 heures est un peu longue, mais je le branche la nuit et c'est réglé. Pour le prix, c'est une excellente affaire – je l'ai recommandé à plusieurs collègues qui cherchent à remplacer leur voiture pour les petits trajets. Si vous voulez un scooter robuste et polyvalent, le Kukirin T3 est fait pour vous !

Christine T.

Perfect Scooter for Students in European Cities

I’m a student in Prague, and the Kukirin T3 is the perfect scooter for getting around campus and the city! It’s affordable, lightweight at only 25.5kg, and powerful enough to get me to class on time, hitting 45km/h when I need to. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 45-50km of range, which covers my daily trips around campus, the city, and even a trip to the grocery store. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping the scooter quickly even at high speeds, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The foldable design makes it easy to store in my small dorm room, and the IPX54 waterproof means I can ride in Czech Republic’s rainy weather. The 7-8 hour charging time is perfect for overnight, and the 120kg max load is sturdy enough for me and my backpack. This scooter is perfect for students—5 stars!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…